Facebook
Twitter
Google Plus

Cables To Go 37130 3m SCSC SIMPLEX 9125 SINGLEMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE

Price: $22.14
Available on UnbeatableSale.com
(as of 30/07/2014 07:15 PDT) - Details
Start a Family Page!

Product Details

PRODUCT#: 884006959

Product Description

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with todays high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrows higher bandwidth requirements. Features: A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances. Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications. Headroom for tomorrows higher bandwidth needs. Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship. Connectors: SC to SC. Buffer material: PVC. Buffer OD: 900 m. Jacket material: PVC (OFNRrated). Jacket OD: 3.0mm. Jacket color: Yellow. Attenuation 1310nm: 1.0 dB/km. Attenuation 1550nm: 0.75 dB/km. Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm. Loaded min. bend radius: 5cm. Unloaded min. bend radius: 3cm. Crush resistance: 750 N/cm. Impact resistance: 1000 cycles. Flex resistance: 5000 cycles. Price: $22.14

People Who Bought This, Also Bought...

Thanks for Shopping
Now share your experience with family and friends.

Create your pages and wish lists for FREE This Christmas!

Upload an Image

Add New Wish List

E.g $99, Medium, 123Blue, Laptop-1

Save an Idea

Upload an Image

Add this link to your Bookmarks Bar

Share Idea from a Website

Add to wishlist